2015/16 NFC

 
NFC-Logo
 

WELCOME
Welcome to the homepage of the 2015/16 National Fastpitch Championship (NFC) to be held in Christchurch, NZ from the 18-21 February 2016.

DRAW
The draw for the National Fastpitch Championship is now available. Click here  

LIVE STREAMING
The main diamond games will be live-streamed, Click here to access those games.

PLAY BY PLAYS
All NFC games will be covered through iScore including; Play by Plays, Graphic Game Updates, HTML update and Box Scores. Click here for men's games. Click here for women's games.

RESULTS & STANDINGS
For results & standings click here

PLAYER STATISTICS
Final stats are now available, click here

INDIVIDUAL AWARDS
Congratulations to the following players for these individual awards;
 
Awards Men Women
Top Pitcher Nik Hayes (HV) Jennifer Feret (AK)
Top Batter Campbell Makea (WN) Samantha Parks (AK)
MVP Nathan Nukunuku (AK) Samantha Parks (AK)
     
 

TEAMS
There will be 7 men's teams, and 6 women's teams. Here are the teams for the 2016 tournament.
 
Auckland Canterbury Counties Waikato Hutt Valley
       
Compain, Kallan Bartorillo, Tyron Dando, Peter Jay Brown, Danny
Enoka, Ben Bishop, Callum Te Kawa, Carlaus Telfer, Chris
Enoka, Campbell Cook, Gareth Hays, Jaxson Phillip Cartwright, Scott
Enoka, Thomas (P) Davis, Ihaka Boyce, Brodie Davidson, Terrence
Evans, Cole Dove, Curtis Matiu, Jamie Evans, Joel
Evans, Rhys Harbrow, Joshua Posimani, Lincoln Hayes, Nick (P)
Fletcher, Isaac Holmes, Matt Tanielu, Jamie Hillhorst, Keegan
King, Bobbie Iosefo, Penese (P) Tapiki, Vernon Kumar, Raj (P)
Kingi, Joshua Johnston, Ethan (P) Te Wheoro, Tiaki (P) Ngarimu, Campbell
Linton, Kyle (P) Makea, Reilly Toi Toi, Vishal Muks Thompson, Blour
Nukunuku, Nathan Stuart, Anthony Papuni, Kevin (P) Timu, Corey
Oveinikovas, Alfons Thompson, Josh Wairoa, Aaron Wallace, Craig
Pearson-Hoani, Bayley (P) Watt, Jackson Hamilton, Bailey (P) White-Hodge, Caleb
Peden, Connor Watts, Benjamin (P) McKenzie, Jarome Drage, Eru (P)
Van Lieshout, Zane Watts, Cameron Stockford, Nopera O'Neil, Regan
       
North Harbour Southern Pride Wellington  
       
Cannons, Martyn Campbell, Timothy Bain, Conrad  
Harris, Vincent Bird, Tyler Boyd, Zac  
Kawano, Takuro (P) Kelly, Josh Cameron, Thomas (P)  
Knight, Aaron Lagrutta, Guisepe Chadwick, Te Rangi  
Monk, Hohepa Marfell, Kyle Fletcher, Jack  
Niu, Tony McBride, Mardi Gettins, Josh  
Rona, Brad (P) Peattie,Gavin Hanley Jovaan (P)  
Radford, Blake (P) Perry, Daniel (P) Harris, Joel  
Cannons, Kevin Roberts,Drew Laulu, Wayne  
Aranui, Tiwana Schollum, Kurt (P) Makea, Campbell  
Tomkins, Kurtis Watts, Matthew Manson, Ricky  
Nui, Joshua Chapman, Daniel (P) Marley, Sam (P)  
Roper, Kirby Oxley, Matt Matakatea, Dante  
Conroy, Carrone Haretuku, Jerome Raemaki, Jerome  
  Rice, Maddix Cosh, Curtis  
       
(P) = Pitcher      
       
WOMEN      
 
Auckland Hutt Valley Canterbury
     
Bromhead, Kyla Breakwell, Hailey Baxter, Nicole
Feret, Jennifer (P) Burgess, Yvonne Connell, Oriana
Hickey, Nita Cross, Megan Elliot, Teremoana (P)
Hoani, Krysta Gettins, Melanie Frost, Emma
Hooper, Aieesha Hokianga, Rita (P) Hall, Robyn
Mohi, Allison Johnston, Ashley Kepa, Stephanie
Monk, Mereana Lewin, Mikayla O'Hara, TeAwhina
Monk, Pania (P) Luke, Dinah Paul, Christina
Nukunuku, Katrina Pointon, Charlotte Stockford, Leah
Parks, Samantha (P) Ratu-James, Kuraroa (P) Sutherland, Lauren
Stavert, Beth Shaw-Tait, Denva Walsh, Sharnae (P)
Smith, Stefanie Spinas, Alyson (P) Werahiko, Carly
Van Molendorff, Ancelle Tavite, Otila Glading, Meg
Van Veen, Rachel Potter, Pallas Godo, Tomoko
Wills, Gillian Hibbert, Aroha Morrison, Tyla (P)
     
     
Wellington Southern Pride Counties Manukau Waikato
     
Brosnahan, Melissa (P) Berkes, Marissa (P) Brodrick, Nichola
Gibson, Breanna (P) Cook, Hannah Calverley, Brooke
Koko-Lutau, Paiton Cook, Lorin (P) Chwesik, Rosina
Le'aupepe, Lisei McIntyre, Lucy (P) Kingi, Michelle (P)
Lovatt, Madison Milne, Kloe Stephens, Jaedyn
Makea, Marama Pennicott, Brooke Stephens, Kyla
Makea, Mereana Phillips, Lauren Stephens, Leia
Robertson, Ranui (P) Thurlow, Alex Te Kawa, Stacey
Rupp, Ashlyn Andrell, Samantha Tua, Shaamila (P)
Simeon,Keri Bromhead, Rebecca Walker, Nikki
Siolo, Taylor Tolhopf, Zoe Koni, Jordan Leigh (P)
Tanoa, Danielle Hunkin, Sina Tawha, Aria
Noanoa, Aroha Noanoa, Wanaka Clark, Kayla
Bullock, Freya Bromhead, Tegan Quinn, Bohemian
  Metuatini, Tessa Lethlean, Beverly