2014/15 NFC



 
NFC-Logo
 

WELCOME
Welcome to the homepage of the 2014/15 National Fastpitch Championship (NFC) to be held in Hamilton, NZ from the 19-22 February 2015.

DRAW
The draw for the National Fastpitch Championship is now available. Click here.  

RESULTS & STANDINGS
Results and standings from Day 4. Click here

PLAYER STATISTICS
For all the final stats for the players click here.

INDIVIDUAL & TEAM AWARDS

Mens Awards
Winner – Auckland     Runner Up – North Harbour
Top Batter – Jovaan Hanley (Top average for tournament)     Top Pitcher – Heinie Shannon     MVP – Cole Evans
 
Womens Awards 
Winner – Auckland     Womens Runner Up – Hutt Valley
Top Batter –  Ancelle  Van  Molendorf  (AK)     Top Pitcher – Blaire Luna (AK)     MVP – Kyla Bromhead (AK)

LIVESTREAMING
The tournament playoffs and finals will be live-streamed from Saturday  5pm  onward. Click here to go to the Live-streaming website. 

PLAY BY PLAYS
All games NFC games will be covered through iScore including; Play by Plays, Graphic Game Updates, HTML update and Box Scores. Click here for men's games. Click here for women's games.
 
TEAMS
There will be 7 men's teams, and 5 women's teams. Here are the teams for the 2015 tournament.
 
Auckland Canterbury Counties Waikato Hutt Valley
       
Heinrick Shannon (P) Regan Manley (P) Hone-Mark Sinnott (P) Nik Hayes (P)
Bayley Hoani (P) Ben Watts (P) Campbell Gibson (P) Brad Worsley (P)
Tane Richardson (P) Ethan Johnstone (P) Andy Lee (P) Axton Daniels (P)
Cole Evans Tyron Bartorillo Brodie Favia-Boyce Edward Albright
Campbell Enoka Callum Bishop Jason Duncan Tyson Byrne
Isaac Fletcher Gareth Cook Chris Doaks Scott Cartwright
Ben Enoka Joshua Harbrow Jason Sklenars Joel Evans
Alfons Ovienikovas Aiden Cocker Matthew Hicks Callum Gates
Donny Hale Ihaka Davis Gerard Long Campbell Ngarimu
Bernard Hale Luke Bowers Jamie Tanielu Geoff Packer
Aaron Thompson Frank Pointon Carlaus Te Kawa Jason Tanirau
Thomas Enoka Stephen Ratu Aaron Wairoa Corey Timu
Joshua Nui Anthony Stuart Mike Setefano Craig Wallace
Nathan Nukunuku Josh Thompson Clayton Ellis Bronson Marino
Matthew Oxley Bailey Hamilton Fabian Makea Michael Foote
       
North Harbour Southern Pride Wellington  
       
Shohei Saito (P) Kurt Schollum (P) Conrad Bain  
Pita Rona (P) Jeff Farion (P) Jack Fletcher  
Blake Radford (P) Daniel Perry (P) Campbell Gaunt  
Darryn Tapsell Tyler Bird Josh Gettins  
Kallan Compain Jonathan Campbell Jovaan Hanley  
Connor Peden Tim Campbell Joel Harris  
Brad Rona Nicholas DeBoo Wayne Laulu  
Kurtis Tomkins Hoani Iva-Keen Gene Lutton  
Vinny Harris Brayden Reynolds Campbell Makea  
Hohepa Monk Kyle Marfell Dante Matakatea  
Corey Wilson Maddix Rice Daniel Tarapi  
Te Ate Walker Ryan Schollum Jerome Raemaki  
Callum Ryan Matt Watts Johnson Rauhihi  
Ruben Topia Matthew Telfer Zane Van Lieshout  
  Cameron Watts Mark Sorenson  
       
(P) = Pitcher      
       
       
 
Auckland Hutt Valley Canterbury
     
Jennifer Feret (P) Courtney Gettins (P) Morgan Montemayor (P)
Michal Fletcher (P) Petra Kriklanova (P) Teremoana Elliot (P)
Blair Luna (P) Tyla Morrison (P) Breanna Gibson (P)
Rebecca Bromhead Jordan Mumu Emma Frost
Kyla Bromhead Angela Stubbs Robyn Hall
Tuhi Cooper Danica Ferriso Stephanie Kepa
Kayla Clark Cindy Hilder Nicole Baxter
Krysta Hoani Paiton Koko-Lutau Te Awhina O'Hara
Makayla Mave Ashley Johnston Bohemian Quinn
Katrina Nukunuku Taylah MacDonald Allison Mohi
Zoe Tolhopf Cindy Potae Carly Werahiko
Beth Stavert Brooke Eden Krystal Werahiko
Courtney Warren Emma Houkamau Mikayla Werahiko
Ancelle Van Molendorff Mel Gettins Wanaka Noanoa
Gillian Wills   Freya Bulloch
     
     
Wellington Southern Pride Counties Manukau Waikato
     
Samantha Parks (P) Marissa Berkes (P) Michelle Kingi (P)
Jasmin Kaiaruna (P) Lorin Cook (P) Pania Monk (P)
Chelsea Brunner (P) Lucy McIntyre (P) Sueanne Hicks (P)
Emma Francis Manawa Ruki Nicola Brodrick
Lisei Le'aupepe Shar Mitchell Hinemoana Collier
Mereana Makea Nicola Hone Alison David
Katie McAndrew Brooke Campbell Rebecca Hicks
Madison Lovatt Ashley Gordon Mereana Monk
Marcelle Parkes Stefanie Trutanic Kanyon Paul
Kayla Rangiawha Carrina McDonald Aaria Tawha
Danielle Tanoa Kloe Milne Stacey Te Kawa
Taylor Siolo Ashlee Puckett Shaamila Tua
Victoria Reyland Nerissa McDowell Ashley Razey
Nita Hickey Sina Hunkin Melanie Gallagher
Aroha Noanoa Terina Sheppard-Higgins Aieesha Setefano-Hooper