Golden Homes National Fastpitch Championship 2018/19

 
GH-logo
 

WELCOME
Welcome to the homepage of the 2018/19 Golden Homes National Fastpitch Championship (NFC) to be held in Christchurch from the 14-17 February 2019.

DRAW
Here is the draw for the Golden Homes National Fastpitch Championship.

DAILY STATS
Day 4 stats for the men and women

RESULTS, FINAL STANDINGS, & INDIVIDUAL AWARDS
Day 4 results, standings, and individual awards, click here

NFC MENS TEAMS
 
Auckland     Counties Manukau     North Harbour     Hutt Valley  
Nik Hayes   Kevin Papuni   Pita Rona   Adam Woon
Thomas Enoka   Jordan Waterhouse   Takuro Kawano   Axton Daniels
Daniel Chapman   Jontae MacDonald   Brad Worsley   Josh Merritt
Bradley Bennett   Chris Doak   Andrew Van Strippian   Kole Keating
Kallan Compain   Matty Hicks   Kaleb Rona   Ngawati Apanui
Zane Van Lieshout   Brooklyn Toia   Cory Collins   Taina Te Aonui
Rhys Evans   Troy Pirie   Callum Ryan   Gareth Cook
Campbell Enoka   Jason Sklenars   Brock Attewell   Joel Evans
Ben Enoka   Daley Ogden-Kiri   Ryan Kennedy   Joseph Ferriso
Connor Peden   Joseph Hall   Hohepa Monk   Craig Wallace
Cole Evans   Ahitana Te Kuru   Kurtis Tomkins   Jay Johnston
Nathan Nukunuku   Yuusuke Sakuraba   Nick Lanigan   Jared Gillard
Seth Gibson   Corey Wilson   Josh Kingi   Sage Shaw-Tait
Alfons Oveinikovas   Jerome Haretuku   Ryschan Thompson   Cory Timu
Huw Davies   Liam Hughes   Isaac Fletcher   Scott Cartwright
                     
Wellington     Southern Pride     Canterbury     Japan  
Josh Pettett   Kurt Schollum   Ethan Johnston   Hiroki Ikeda
Eru Drage   Riley Power   Ben Watts   Reo Koyama
Sam Marley   Josh Kelly   Ryan Britt   Hayami Takahashi
Zac Boyd   Nick Lowe   Tyron Bartorillo   Mizuki Terabaru
Damon Creasy   Timothy Campbell   Callum Bishop   Hikaru Matsuda
Mardi McBride   Mitchell Finnie   Ihaka Davis   Yuya Yamawaki
John Macauley   Cole James   Josh Dickson   Tsukasa Oishi
Reilly Makea   Nick Max   Bailey Hamilton   Taiyo Kataoka
Wayne Laulu   Nelson Yorston   Josh Harbrow   Tomonori Inoue
Joel Harris   Scott Sinclair   Curtis Dove   Ryoyu Une
Horowai Puketapu   Christian Farrow   Callum Muir   Daishi Uramoto
Jerome Raemaki   Matthew Watts   Antony Stuart   Takuto Tsutsui
Jayden Stratford   Anaru Anderson   Cameron Watts   Kotaro Yasumi
Dante Matakatea   Jacob Wedlock   Jackson Watt   Hiroto Ikeda
Josh Lubiejewski         Nathan Watt   Seii Kuroiwa
                  Mitsuru Miyagi
                  Yusuke Morita
NFC WOMENS TEAMS
 
Auckland     Counties Manukau     Hutt Valley  
Jennifer Feret - Brear   Reegan Leppien   Shivaun Landeros
Tyla Morrison   Michelle Kingi   Erin Blackmore
Veronika Peckova   Loren Parker   Brooke Glassie
Ancelle Van Molendorf   Charm Atkins-Haddon   Lara Andrews
Ema Tuiasau-Fifita   Summer Calverley   Te Haumihiata Landon-Lane
Meg Glading   Nicola Brodrick   Maarire Puketapu
Tenille Auimatagi   Ngawai Hira   Danica Ferriso
Kyla Bromhead   Te Hira Newton   Ashley Johnston
Beth Reid   Braxton Murray   Caitlyn Lewin
Taylor Chongnee   Lily Neilsen   Keri Simeon
Krysta Hoani   Jaedyn Stephens   Otila Tavite
Zoe Tolhopf   Alyssa Bailey   Lace Tangianau
Katrina Nukunuku   Jacqueline Clay   Ashley Scott
Bohemian Quinn   Elizabeth Snow   Rongomai Luke-Royal
Kimi Tangianau            
               
               
Wellington     Southern Pride     Canterbury  
Nikita Hiroki   Alyson Spinas-Valainis   Amy Begg
Jasmin Kaiaruna   Jazara Hopa   Paige Crawford
Kaycee Prevedal   Cherie Inwood   Lauren Sutherland
Emma Francis   Kirsty Currie   Filay Martin
Aroha Hibbert   Nicola Hone   Lucy McIntyre
Melissa Brosnahan   Mariana Ioana   Carley Ratu
Paiton Koko- Lutau   Breigh Monaghan   Samantha Henderson
Madison Lovatt   Hayley Munro   Manaia Makiri
Mereana Makea   Hannah Cook   Nerissa McDowell
Beyonce Rehutai   Brooke Pennicott   Layla McDowell
Danielle Tanoa   Angela Taylor   Elizabeth Rice
Hope Weber   Maia Duthie   Leah Stockford
Te Aroha Nicholsen   Aroha Noanoa   Hayley Carter
Erenora Hetet-Hauwaho   Mila Glassie   Brooke Stilwell
      Michelle Bedwell   Joanna Church