Grand Finals

5
RELEASES

 
MEN'S ROSTERS

Uniforms4 05
Central Auckland Bolts

#WeAreNorthern

Uniforms4 02
Wellington Thunder

#WeAreCentral

Uniforms4 04
ELE Papanui Tigers

#WeAreSouthern


WOMEN'S ROSTERS

orange-Uniforms 05
West Waves

#WeAreNorthern
Uniforms 03
Hutt Valley Kotuku Raiders

#WeAreCentral
Uniforms 04
Sporting Edge
Halswell Hornets

#WeAreSouthern
 
 
Tournament-Programme
 

 
SCHEDULE


 11-13 DEC, ELE STADIUM AUCKLAND
DATE TIME M/F GAME RESULT MEDIA
NATIONAL LEAGUE FINALS – ROUND 1    
Fri 11 Dec 7:00pm F West Waves vs. Sporting Edge Halswell Hornets 5-6 Sky Sport 9 (Channel 59)
Iscore
  8:00pm M Central Auckland Bolts vs. ELE Papanui Tigers 6-5 Sky Sport 9 (Channel 59)
Iscore
NATIONAL LEAGUE FINALS – ROUND 2      
Sat 12 Dec 7:00pm F West Waves vs. Hutt Valley Kotuku Raiders 9-2 Sky Sport 9 (Channel 59)
Iscore
  8:00pm M Central Auckland Bolts vs. Wellington Thunder 8-6 Sky Sport 9
(Channel 59)
Iscore
NATIONAL LEAGUE FINALS – ROUND 3      
Sun 13 Dec
 
11:00am F Hutt Valley Kotuku Raiders vs. Sporting Edge Halswell Hornets 6-1 Sky Sport 9
(Channel 59)
Iscore

 
12:00pm M Wellington Thunder vs. ELE Papanui Tigers 10-2 Sky Sport 9
(Channel 59)
Iscore
NATIONAL LEAGUE GRAND FINALS      
Women's  1:00pm F West Waves vs. Hutt Valley Kotuku Raiders 7-1 Sky Sport 9 (Channel 59)
Iscore
Men's 2:00pm M Central Auckland Bolts vs. Wellington Thunder 9-4 Sky Sport 9
(Channel 59)
Iscore
 



 
STANDINGS 


MEN'S TEAMS
TEAMS PLAYED POINTS HITS HOME RUNS DOUBLE PLAYS SQUEEZE PLAYS
Central Auckland Bolts 3 8 7 0 5 0
ELE Papanui Tigers 2 1 5 0 1 0
Wellington Thunder 3 4 7 2 2 2



WOMEN'S TEAMS
TEAMS PLAYED POINTS HITS HOME RUNS DOUBLE PLAYS SQUEEZE PLAYS
Sporting Edge Halswell Hornets 2 4 0 0 0 0
West Waves 3 5 11 3 0 0
Hutt Valley Kotuku Raiders 3 4 4 0 1 1
 


 
LEADER BOARD


MEN'S TOP 5 BATTERS
NAME TEAM PA AB HITS HR RBIs BA
Jerome Raemaki Thunder 5 4 2 2 1 .500
Joel Harris Thunder 5 3 2 1 2 .333
Reilly Makea Thunder 6 4 3 1 2 .250
Seth Gibson Bolts 6 4 2 1 2 .250
Josh Pettett Thunder 5 4 1 1 0 .250
 

MEN'S TOP 2 PITCHERS
NAME TEAM G BF IP R H ERA
Liam Twigden Bolts 2 28 7 9 6 3.00
Josh Pettett Thunder 3 39 9 19 6 3.11
 

WOMEN'S TOP 5 BATTERS
NAME TEAM PA AB HITS HR RBIs BA
Tyneesha Houkamau West Waves 4 4 3 1 4 .750
Gretchen Aucoin West Waves 6 5 3 1 4 .600
Lucy McIntyre Halswell Hornets 2 2 1 0 2 .500
Logan Moreland West Waves 6 5 2 1 4 .400
Lara Andrews Raiders 6 6 2 0 1 .333
 

WOMEN'S TOP 3 PITCHERS
NAME TEAM G BF IP R H ERA
Amy Begg Halswell Hornets 2 28 7 11 6 1.00
Gretchen Aucoin West Waves 3 38 11 9 1 1.91
Shivaun Landeros Raiders 3 35 9 17 7 6.22


 
Flickr1 facebook
CC-Webpage-footer-copy2