Week 3 - Lower Hutt

4
RELEASES

  • Thunder and Raiders Secure Places at Fastball 45 National League Finals - 06 Dec
    The Wellington Thunder and the Hutt Valley Kotuku Raiders have secured the remaining spots of the FASTBALL 45 National League finals through convincing wins at the Central Regional Qualifier today.
  • Shakers Advance to the Final - 05 Dec
    The Wellington Shakers have taken down the Te Awa Kairangi Rapids 8-2 in today’s only game of FASTBALL 45 at the Central Regional Qualifier.
  • Storm and Tuna Slayers Eliminated - 04 Dec
    The Hutt Valley Kotuku Raiders are the first women’s team to secure a spot in Sundays FASTBALL 45
    Central Regional Qualifier with a 7-6 win over the Wellington Storm.
 
MEN'S TEAMS ROSTERS

Uniforms4 02
Wellington Thunder
green-Uniforms 03
Hutt Valley Pakura Crushers
Uniforms4 04
Hutt Valley Tuna Slayers 
orange 05
Western Bay Stealers
WOMEN'S TEAMS ROSTERS

Uniforms 02
Wellington Storm
Uniforms 03
Hutt Valley Kotuku Raiders
Uniforms 04
Te Awa Kairangi Rapids
orange-Uniforms 05
Western Bay Shakers
 


Tournament-Programme
 
 
SCHEDULE


 4-6 DEC,  FRASER PARK, HUTT VALLEY
DATE TIME MALE/FEMALE GAME RESULT MEDIA
Fri 4 Dec 5.00pm F (Game 1) Hutt Valley Kotuku Raiders vs. Wellington Storm 7-6 Sky Sport 9 (Channel 59)
iScore
  6.00pm M (Game 2) Wellington Thunder vs. Hutt Valley Tuna Slayers 18-5 Sky Sport 9 (Channel 59)
iScore
Sat 5 Dec 5.00pm F (Game 3) Western Bay Shakers vs. Te Awa Kairangi Rapids 8-2 Sky Sport 9 (Channel 59)
iScore
Sat 5 Dec 1.00pm M (Game 4) Hutt Valley Pakura Crushers vs. Western Bay Stealers 7-6 Sky Sport 3 (Channel 59)
iScore

 
2.00pm Hutt Valley Kotuku Raiders vs. Wellington Shakers 10-4 Sky Sport 3 (Channel 53)
iScore

 
3.00pm M Wellington Thunder vs. Hutt Valley Pakura Crushers 8-1 Sky Sport 3 (Channel 53)
iScore
 

OFFICIALS
FASTBALL 45 Umpire in Chief - Mark Porteous
FASTBALL 45 Chief Scorer - Lynnette Leathart

 
STANDINGS


MEN'S TEAMS
TEAMS PLAYED POINTS HITS HOME RUNS DOUBLE PLAYS SQUEEZE PLAYS
Wellington Thunder 2 8 13 1 0 1
Hutt Valley Pakura Crushers 2 4 3 1 1 0
Wellington Stealers 1 1 2 2 0 0
Hutt Valley Tuna Slayers 1 0 1 0 0 0



WOMEN'S TEAMS
TEAMS PLAYED POINTS HITS HOME RUNS DOUBLE PLAYS SQUEEZE PLAYS
Hutt Valley Kotuku Raiders 2 8 11 1 1 1
Wellington Shakers 1 4 11 0 0 1
Wellington Storm 1 1 3 0 0 1
Te Awa Kairangi Rapids 1 0 3 0 0 0



 
LEADER BOARD


MEN'S TOP 5 BATTERS
NAME TEAM PA AB HITS HR RBIs BA
Jerome Raemaki Thunder 4 2 2 1 3 1.00
Damon Creasy Thunder 3 2 2 0 2 1.00
Reilly Makea Thunder 5 4 3 0 5 .750
Josh Pettett Thunder 4 3 2 0 2 .667
Campbell Ngarimu Crushers 3 2 1 0 1 .500
 

MEN'S TOP 2 PITCHERS
NAME TEAM G BF IP R H ERA
Josh Pettett Thunder 2 16 5 1 0 0.00
Sam Marley Steelers 1 7 1.1 2 1 0.00
 

WOMEN'S TOP 5 BATTERS
NAME TEAM PA AB HITS HR RBIs BA
Hope Weber Shakers 4 4 4 0 3 1.00
Caitlyn Lewin Raiders 4 4 3 1 5 .750
Lara Andrews Raiders 4 4 3 0 3 .750
Lisei Leaupepe Shakers 4 3 2 0 0 .667
Pallas Potter Raiders 4 4 2 0 2 .500
 

WOMEN'S TOP 3 PITCHERS
NAME TEAM G BF IP R H ERA
Shivaun Landeros Raiders 2 23 6 10 8 2.33
Petra Lechnerova Storm 1 14 3 7 6 2.33
Nikita Hiroki Shakers 2 23 5 12 8 7.00

Stats courtesy of:


 
Flickr1 facebook
CC-Webpage-footer